University of Miami School of Law Course Description - Online System
 StudentLink New   Concentration/Area of Focus Registration New
FIRST YEAR CLASS SCHEDULE  
OFFICE OF THE LAW REGISTRAR
 
Print
Total number of courses: 36
DEPTCOURSE
NUMBER
SECCOURSE NAMECREDITSPROFESSORTIMEDAYSROOM
LAW 013
A
ELEMENTS
3
STOTZKY, IRWIN
8:00AM - 9:20AM
TR
F309
LAW 011
A
CIVIL PROCEDURE
3
COPELAND, CHARLTON
11:00AM - 12:20PM
MW
F109
LAW 015
A
TORTS
4
GRAHAM, MICHAEL
2:00PM - 3:20PM
MTW
F109
LAW 019
A1
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
BARTON, JILL
2:00PM - 3:50PM
R
F300
LAW 014
A1
PROPERTY
4
SAWICKI, ANDRES
9:30AM - 10:50AM
TRF
F109
LAW 014
A2
PROPERTY
4
SAWICKI, ANDRES
11:00AM - 12:20PM
TRF
A110
LAW 019
A2
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
BARTON, JILL
9:00AM - 10:50AM
W
F200
LAW 019
A3
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
ZUCKERMAN, CHERYL
8:30AM - 10:20AM
F
F302
LAW 019
A4
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
PELZ, SHARA
8:30AM - 10:20AM
F
F200
LAW 015
B
TORTS
4
SEVEL, MICHAEL
9:30AM - 10:50AM
TRF
F309
LAW 013
B
ELEMENTS
3
STOTZKY, IRWIN
2:00PM - 3:20PM
TR
F209
LAW 012
B
CONTRACTS
4
BRADLEY, CAROLINE
3:30PM - 4:50PM
MWR
F109
LAW 019
B1
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
Weldon, Marcia
9:00AM - 10:50AM
M
F200
LAW 011
B1
CIVIL PROCEDURE
3
CAMPOS, SERGIO
9:30AM - 10:50AM
MW
A110
LAW 011
B2
CIVIL PROCEDURE
3
CAMPOS, SERGIO
11:00AM - 12:20PM
MW
A110
LAW 019
B2
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
STABLER, RACHEL
9:00AM - 10:50AM
M
F402
LAW 019
B3
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
PLEASANT, SHAKIRA
3:30PM - 5:20PM
T
F109
LAW 019
B4
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
TORRES, ANNETTE
3:30PM - 5:20PM
T
E352
LAW 013
C
ELEMENTS
3
WIDEN, WILLIAM
9:30AM - 10:50AM
TR
F209
LAW 015
C
TORTS
4
FENTON, ZANITA
2:00PM - 3:20PM
MTR
F108
LAW 012
C
CONTRACTS
4
DAWSON, ANDREW
3:30PM - 5:20PM
MW
F309
LAW 011
C1
CIVIL PROCEDURE
3
Claussen, Kathleen
11:00AM - 12:20PM
MW
F402
LAW 019
C1
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
PLEASANT, SHAKIRA
10:00AM - 11:50AM
F
F108
LAW 019
C2
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
TORRES, ANNETTE
10:00AM - 11:50AM
F
F408
LAW 011
C2
CIVIL PROCEDURE
3
ALFIERI, ANTHONY
11:00AM - 12:20PM
MW
F108
LAW 019
C3
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
ZUCKERMAN, CHERYL
10:30AM - 12:20PM
F
F302
LAW 019
C4
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
STABLER, RACHEL
10:00AM - 11:50AM
F
F300
LAW 011
D
CIVIL PROCEDURE
3
DeSTEFANO, MICHELE
11:00AM - 12:20PM
MW
F309
LAW 015
D
TORTS
4
HALPERT, STEPHEN
2:00PM - 3:20PM
MWR
A110
LAW 014
D
PROPERTY
4
PARKER, KUNAL
3:30PM - 5:20PM
TR
F309
LAW 013
D1
ELEMENTS
3
FAJER, MARC
8:00AM - 9:20AM
9:30AM - 10:50AM
MW
F
A110
A110
LAW 019
D1
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
FROHOCK, CHRISTINA
9:00AM - 10:50AM
T
F200
LAW 019
D2
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
Weldon, Marcia
9:00AM - 10:50AM
T
F302
LAW 013
D2
ELEMENTS
3
FAJER, MARC
8:00AM - 9:20AM
TRF
A110
LAW 019
D3
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
PELZ, SHARA
10:30AM - 12:20PM
F
F200
LAW 019
D4
LEGAL COMMUNICATION AND RESEARCH I
2
FROHOCK, CHRISTINA
10:30AM - 12:20PM
F
E352